Palladium (Investment Grade) — wholesale Precious Stones & Metals

Palladium (Investment Grade)

Precious Stones & Metals · HS 7110.1 · verified suppliers & live price

$1,281.28/oz
0.70% · 🟢 Live Genesis Index
🛡️ Escrow-protected59 verified suppliers3 sourcing countries
Request a firm quote →

About Palladium (Investment Grade)

Palladium is a silvery-white platinum group metal primarily used in automotive catalytic converters, industrial catalysis, and electronics manufacturing. Investment-grade palladium trades internationally as refined bars, powder, and granules meeting LPPM or equivalent purity standards of 99.95% minimum. Russia and South Africa are the dominant producers, supplying approximately 70% of global output, with Canada and Zimbabwe as secondary sources. Buyers should verify certificates of authenticity and assay reports from recognized refiners, as palladium's high price volatility and sensitivity to automotive industry demand create significant price fluctuations; physical storage and insurance costs represent material considerations for larger positions.

Specifications

Grade / spec
99.95%, sponge, Investment Grade
HS code
7110.1
Trading unit
oz
Category
Precious Stones & Metals
Pricing basis
Live Genesis Index (market)
Buyer protection
Escrow.com · inspection on release
🔒
Payment: Escrow.com · Letter of Credit · Bank wire — every method is held by Escrow.com or settles bank-to-bank. Money never passes through Genesis. Accepted payment methods →

Genesis Sourcing Intelligence™

78/100
Sourcing Index · Strong
59
Verified suppliers
3
Sourcing countries
Live
Price transparency

On the Genesis network, Palladium (Investment Grade) currently matches 59 verified suppliers across 3 countries, with a live benchmark price. Its Genesis Sourcing Index of 78/100 reflects strong sourcing availability — expect fast, competitive firm offers, every one escrow-protected.

Computed live from the Genesis network — verified‑supplier availability, geographic reach and price transparency. Recalculated continuously; found only on Genesis.

Request a quote for Palladium (Investment Grade)
Fast & free — no account needed. The more you specify, the faster and sharper your quotes.
* Required — name, an email or phone, and what you need.
🛡️ Escrow-protected by Escrow.com · suppliers see your spec, never your contact.

Verified Palladium (Investment Grade) suppliers

Frequently asked questions

What is the current price of Palladium (Investment Grade)?

Palladium (Investment Grade) is priced at approximately $1,281.28 per oz on the live Genesis Index (real-time market reference). Request a quote for a firm, escrow-protected offer.

How available is Palladium (Investment Grade) to source?

Palladium (Investment Grade) carries a Genesis Sourcing Index of 78/100 (Strong), based on 59 verified suppliers across 3 countries on the network and live benchmark pricing. Sourcing is strong — competitive firm offers typically return fast.

Who are verified suppliers of Palladium (Investment Grade)?

Genesis Trade lists verified Palladium (Investment Grade) suppliers and exporters worldwide, including TRD MARKETS TRADING AND INVESTMENT L.L.C, ALMAD FOR INVESTMENT AND INTERNATIONAL TRADING CO. LIMITED, Ocean Trans For Investment And Trading, INVESTMENT TRADING GROUP LLC. Every transaction is escrow-protected.

How do I buy Palladium (Investment Grade) safely?

Request a quote on Genesis Trade. Payment is held by Escrow.com — a US-licensed, regulated escrow provider — and released only after independent inspection and your confirmation of the goods.

Palladium (Investment Grade) suppliers by country