Wooden Doors — wholesale Wood & Cork

Wooden Doors

Wood & Cork · HS 4418 · verified suppliers & live price

$248.05/pc
0.00% · 📊 Index reference
🛡️ Escrow-protected60+ verified suppliers4 sourcing countries
Request a firm quote →

About Wooden Doors

Wooden doors are solid or engineered timber entrance and interior doors for residential, commercial, and industrial applications. Major grades include hardwood veneer doors, softwood core doors, and engineered composite doors, traded in standard sizes (80x32 inches predominant). Primary exporters include Indonesia, Malaysia, China, and Vietnam, leveraging abundant tropical timber resources and manufacturing capacity. European producers focus on premium hardwood variants. Buyers should verify moisture content (typically 8-12%) before shipment, as improper levels cause warping and fitting issues during installation, significantly impacting project timelines and costs.

Specifications

Grade / spec
Interior, hollow core
HS code
4418
Trading unit
pc
Category
Wood & Cork
Pricing basis
Genesis Index reference
Buyer protection
Escrow.com · inspection on release
🔒
Payment: Escrow.com · Letter of Credit · Bank wire — every method is held by Escrow.com or settles bank-to-bank. Money never passes through Genesis. Accepted payment methods →

Genesis Sourcing Intelligence™

71/100
Sourcing Index · Strong
60+
Verified suppliers
4
Sourcing countries
Indexed
Price transparency

On the Genesis network, Wooden Doors currently matches 60+ verified suppliers across 4 countries, with an indicative benchmark price. Its Genesis Sourcing Index of 71/100 reflects strong sourcing availability — expect fast, competitive firm offers, every one escrow-protected.

Computed live from the Genesis network — verified‑supplier availability, geographic reach and price transparency. Recalculated continuously; found only on Genesis.

Request a quote for Wooden Doors
Fast & free — no account needed. The more you specify, the faster and sharper your quotes.
* Required — name, an email or phone, and what you need.
🛡️ Escrow-protected by Escrow.com · suppliers see your spec, never your contact.

Verified Wooden Doors suppliers

Frequently asked questions

What is the current price of Wooden Doors?

Wooden Doors is priced at approximately $248.05 per pc on the live Genesis Index. Request a quote for a firm, escrow-protected offer.

How available is Wooden Doors to source?

Wooden Doors carries a Genesis Sourcing Index of 71/100 (Strong), based on 60+ verified suppliers across 4 countries on the network and live benchmark pricing. Sourcing is strong — competitive firm offers typically return fast.

Who are verified suppliers of Wooden Doors?

Genesis Trade lists verified Wooden Doors suppliers and exporters worldwide, including Doors Plus Trading Pty. Limited, Brilliant Blinds, Flyscreen, Sliding Doors Trading Pty Ltd, DOORS TECHNOLOGY TRADING LTD., Wooden Coffee Table for Modern Living Room Furniture Wholesale. Every transaction is escrow-protected.

How do I buy Wooden Doors safely?

Request a quote on Genesis Trade. Payment is held by Escrow.com — a US-licensed, regulated escrow provider — and released only after independent inspection and your confirmation of the goods.

Wooden Doors suppliers by country