Xylene (Mixed) (Fines) — wholesale Minerals

Xylene (Mixed) (Fines)

Minerals · HS 2707.2 · verified suppliers & live price

$997.3/MT
0.00% · 📊 Index reference
🛡️ Escrow-protected59 verified suppliers6 sourcing countries
Request a firm quote →

About Xylene (Mixed) (Fines)

Mixed xylene is an aromatic hydrocarbon mixture derived from petroleum refining and coal tar processing, primarily used as a solvent in paints, coatings, inks, and adhesives, and as a chemical intermediate for producing phthalic anhydride and isophthalic acid. Internationally traded grades include ortho-xylene, meta-xylene, and para-xylene, with commercial specifications typically defining purity levels and aromatic content. Major production and export capacity concentrates in the Middle East (Saudi Arabia, UAE), Asia (China, South Korea, Japan), and Europe (Netherlands, Belgium). Buyers should verify sulfur content and water specification compliance, as trace contaminants significantly impact downstream processing efficiency in coating and chemical manufacturing applications.

Specifications

Grade / spec
Commercial grade, Fines
HS code
2707.2
Trading unit
MT
Category
Minerals
Pricing basis
Genesis Index reference
Buyer protection
Escrow.com · inspection on release
🔒
Payment: Escrow.com · Letter of Credit · Bank wire — every method is held by Escrow.com or settles bank-to-bank. Money never passes through Genesis. Accepted payment methods →

Genesis Sourcing Intelligence™

76/100
Sourcing Index · Strong
59
Verified suppliers
6
Sourcing countries
Indexed
Price transparency

On the Genesis network, Xylene (Mixed) (Fines) currently matches 59 verified suppliers across 6 countries, with an indicative benchmark price. Its Genesis Sourcing Index of 76/100 reflects strong sourcing availability — expect fast, competitive firm offers, every one escrow-protected.

Computed live from the Genesis network — verified‑supplier availability, geographic reach and price transparency. Recalculated continuously; found only on Genesis.

Request a quote for Xylene (Mixed) (Fines)
Fast & free — no account needed. The more you specify, the faster and sharper your quotes.
* Required — name, an email or phone, and what you need.
🛡️ Escrow-protected by Escrow.com · suppliers see your spec, never your contact.

Verified Xylene (Mixed) (Fines) suppliers

Frequently asked questions

What is the current price of Xylene (Mixed) (Fines)?

Xylene (Mixed) (Fines) is priced at approximately $997.3 per MT on the live Genesis Index. Request a quote for a firm, escrow-protected offer.

How available is Xylene (Mixed) (Fines) to source?

Xylene (Mixed) (Fines) carries a Genesis Sourcing Index of 76/100 (Strong), based on 59 verified suppliers across 6 countries on the network and live benchmark pricing. Sourcing is strong — competitive firm offers typically return fast.

Who are verified suppliers of Xylene (Mixed) (Fines)?

Genesis Trade lists verified Xylene (Mixed) (Fines) suppliers and exporters worldwide, including LafargeHolcim, Asociacion Civil Sin Fines De Lucro Exportadores Bonaerenses, Centro De Exportadores De Algodon Asociacion Civil Sin Fines De Lucro, The Trustee For Mixed Lollies Trading Trust. Every transaction is escrow-protected.

How do I buy Xylene (Mixed) (Fines) safely?

Request a quote on Genesis Trade. Payment is held by Escrow.com — a US-licensed, regulated escrow provider — and released only after independent inspection and your confirmation of the goods.

Xylene (Mixed) (Fines) suppliers by country