Peter Weber Textileinzelhandels GmbH

🧵 Textiles & Garments supplier & exporter in Germany

✓ Verified entity🛡️ Escrow.com protected📊 Live Genesis Index pricing

About Peter Weber Textileinzelhandels GmbH

Peter Weber Textileinzelhandels GmbH is a textiles & garments supplier and exporter headquartered in Germany, listed on Genesis Trade — the global marketplace for commodity and import/export trade. Textiles & Garments trade globally between verified producers, traders and industrial buyers. Peter Weber Textileinzelhandels GmbH supplies importers, distributors and industrial buyers through escrow‑protected transactions.

What Peter Weber Textileinzelhandels GmbH trades

Active categories priced against the live Genesis Index (typical unit: standard trade units):

Trading with Germany

Germany is part of Genesis Trade's network spanning 215 countries. Buyers sourcing textiles & garments from Germany can compare suppliers like Peter Weber Textileinzelhandels GmbH, see live market reference prices, and transact with full escrow protection and independent inspection — removing the cross‑border risk that normally comes with new trading relationships.

Request a quote for Textiles & Garments
Fast & free — no account needed. The more you specify, the faster and sharper your quotes.
* Required — name, an email or phone, and what you need.
🛡️ Escrow-protected by Escrow.com · suppliers see your spec, never your contact.

Is this your company? Claim your free profile →

How trading works on Genesis Trade

1. Request a quote — your spec goes to Peter Weber Textileinzelhandels GmbH and other suppliers.

2. Escrow — you pay into Escrow.com (US‑licensed, regulated), never the seller.

3. Inspection — quantity & quality verified before any money moves.

4. Release — funds release only when you confirm the goods. $0 Genesis fees.

Frequently asked questions

What does Peter Weber Textileinzelhandels GmbH trade?

Peter Weber Textileinzelhandels GmbH is a textiles & garments supplier based in Germany, with activity in cotton. Textiles & Garments trade globally between verified producers, traders and industrial buyers.

Where is Peter Weber Textileinzelhandels GmbH located?

Peter Weber Textileinzelhandels GmbH operates from Germany and trades internationally through Genesis Trade's global network of suppliers across 215 countries.

How do I buy from Peter Weber Textileinzelhandels GmbH safely?

Submit a request for quote on Genesis Trade. Payment is held by Escrow.com — a US‑licensed, regulated escrow provider — and released to the supplier only after independent inspection and your confirmation of the goods. You never wire a stranger directly.

What are current textiles & garments prices?

Prices on Genesis Trade are anchored to the live Genesis Index — a real‑time benchmark across cotton and thousands of other commodities. Request a quote to receive a firm, escrow‑protected offer.

Is Peter Weber Textileinzelhandels GmbH a verified supplier?

Peter Weber Textileinzelhandels GmbH is listed in Genesis Trade's directory. Every transaction is escrow‑protected, and the company can claim and verify its own profile.

Peter Weber Textileinzelhandels GmbH — Textiles & Garments Supplier & Exporter in Germany | Genesis Trade