Riihimäen Konttorikone Ky

📦 General Trading supplier & exporter in Finland

✓ Verified entity🛡️ Escrow.com protected📊 Live Genesis Index pricing

About Riihimäen Konttorikone Ky

Riihimäen Konttorikone Ky is a general trading supplier and exporter headquartered in Finland, listed on Genesis Trade — the global marketplace for commodity and import/export trade. General Trading trade globally between verified producers, traders and industrial buyers. Riihimäen Konttorikone Ky supplies importers, distributors and industrial buyers through escrow‑protected transactions.

What Riihimäen Konttorikone Ky trades

Active categories priced against the live Genesis Index (typical unit: standard trade units):

Trading with Finland

Finland is part of Genesis Trade's network spanning 215 countries. Buyers sourcing general trading from Finland can compare suppliers like Riihimäen Konttorikone Ky, see live market reference prices, and transact with full escrow protection and independent inspection — removing the cross‑border risk that normally comes with new trading relationships.

Request a quote for General Trading
Fast & free — no account needed. The more you specify, the faster and sharper your quotes.
* Required — name, an email or phone, and what you need.
🛡️ Escrow-protected by Escrow.com · suppliers see your spec, never your contact.

Is this your company? Claim your free profile →

How trading works on Genesis Trade

1. Request a quote — your spec goes to Riihimäen Konttorikone Ky and other suppliers.

2. Escrow — you pay into Escrow.com (US‑licensed, regulated), never the seller.

3. Inspection — quantity & quality verified before any money moves.

4. Release — funds release only when you confirm the goods. $0 Genesis fees.

Frequently asked questions

What does Riihimäen Konttorikone Ky trade?

Riihimäen Konttorikone Ky is a general trading supplier based in Finland. General Trading trade globally between verified producers, traders and industrial buyers.

Where is Riihimäen Konttorikone Ky located?

Riihimäen Konttorikone Ky operates from Finland and trades internationally through Genesis Trade's global network of suppliers across 215 countries.

How do I buy from Riihimäen Konttorikone Ky safely?

Submit a request for quote on Genesis Trade. Payment is held by Escrow.com — a US‑licensed, regulated escrow provider — and released to the supplier only after independent inspection and your confirmation of the goods. You never wire a stranger directly.

What are current general trading prices?

Prices on Genesis Trade are anchored to the live Genesis Index — a real‑time benchmark across General Trading and thousands of other commodities. Request a quote to receive a firm, escrow‑protected offer.

Is Riihimäen Konttorikone Ky a verified supplier?

Riihimäen Konttorikone Ky is listed in Genesis Trade's directory. Every transaction is escrow‑protected, and the company can claim and verify its own profile.

Riihimäen Konttorikone Ky — General Trading Supplier & Exporter in Finland | Genesis Trade