Renovation Batiment Arts Metalliques

⛏️ Metals & Minerals supplier & exporter in France

✓ Verified entity🛡️ Escrow.com protected📊 Live Genesis Index pricing

About Renovation Batiment Arts Metalliques

Renovation Batiment Arts Metalliques is a metals & minerals supplier and exporter headquartered in France, listed on Genesis Trade — the global marketplace for commodity and import/export trade. Metals and minerals — steel, copper, aluminium, iron ore, nickel, zinc and related alloys and ores — are the backbone of construction, manufacturing, energy and electronics supply chains. Renovation Batiment Arts Metalliques supplies manufacturers, construction firms, fabricators and processors through escrow‑protected transactions.

What Renovation Batiment Arts Metalliques trades

Active categories priced against the live Genesis Index (typical unit: metric ton (MT)):

Trading with France

France is part of Genesis Trade's network spanning 215 countries. Buyers sourcing metals & minerals from France can compare suppliers like Renovation Batiment Arts Metalliques, see live market reference prices, and transact with full escrow protection and independent inspection — removing the cross‑border risk that normally comes with new trading relationships.

Request a quote for Metals & Minerals
Fast & free — no account needed. The more you specify, the faster and sharper your quotes.
* Required — name, an email or phone, and what you need.
🛡️ Escrow-protected by Escrow.com · suppliers see your spec, never your contact.

Is this your company? Claim your free profile →

How trading works on Genesis Trade

1. Request a quote — your spec goes to Renovation Batiment Arts Metalliques and other suppliers.

2. Escrow — you pay into Escrow.com (US‑licensed, regulated), never the seller.

3. Inspection — quantity & quality verified before any money moves.

4. Release — funds release only when you confirm the goods. $0 Genesis fees.

Frequently asked questions

What does Renovation Batiment Arts Metalliques trade?

Renovation Batiment Arts Metalliques is a metals & minerals supplier based in France, with activity in steel, copper, aluminum, iron-ore. Metals and minerals — steel, copper, aluminium, iron ore, nickel, zinc and related alloys and ores — are the backbone of construction, manufacturing, energy and electronics supply chains.

Where is Renovation Batiment Arts Metalliques located?

Renovation Batiment Arts Metalliques operates from France and trades internationally through Genesis Trade's global network of suppliers across 215 countries.

How do I buy from Renovation Batiment Arts Metalliques safely?

Submit a request for quote on Genesis Trade. Payment is held by Escrow.com — a US‑licensed, regulated escrow provider — and released to the supplier only after independent inspection and your confirmation of the goods. You never wire a stranger directly.

What are current metals & minerals prices?

Prices on Genesis Trade are anchored to the live Genesis Index — a real‑time benchmark across steel, copper, aluminum, iron-ore and thousands of other commodities. Request a quote to receive a firm, escrow‑protected offer.

Is Renovation Batiment Arts Metalliques a verified supplier?

Renovation Batiment Arts Metalliques is listed in Genesis Trade's directory. Every transaction is escrow‑protected, and the company can claim and verify its own profile.