Sarl Ploteau Olivier

🌾 Foodstuffs & Agri-commodities supplier & exporter in France

✓ Verified entity🛡️ Escrow.com protected📊 Live Genesis Index pricing

About Sarl Ploteau Olivier

Sarl Ploteau Olivier is a foodstuffs & agri-commodities supplier and exporter headquartered in France, listed on Genesis Trade — the global marketplace for commodity and import/export trade. Foodstuffs & Agri-commodities trade globally between verified producers, traders and industrial buyers. Sarl Ploteau Olivier supplies importers, distributors and industrial buyers through escrow‑protected transactions.

What Sarl Ploteau Olivier trades

Active categories priced against the live Genesis Index (typical unit: standard trade units):

Trading with France

France is part of Genesis Trade's network spanning 215 countries. Buyers sourcing foodstuffs & agri-commodities from France can compare suppliers like Sarl Ploteau Olivier, see live market reference prices, and transact with full escrow protection and independent inspection — removing the cross‑border risk that normally comes with new trading relationships.

Request a quote for Foodstuffs & Agri-commodities
Fast & free — no account needed. The more you specify, the faster and sharper your quotes.
* Required — name, an email or phone, and what you need.
🛡️ Escrow-protected by Escrow.com · suppliers see your spec, never your contact.

Is this your company? Claim your free profile →

How trading works on Genesis Trade

1. Request a quote — your spec goes to Sarl Ploteau Olivier and other suppliers.

2. Escrow — you pay into Escrow.com (US‑licensed, regulated), never the seller.

3. Inspection — quantity & quality verified before any money moves.

4. Release — funds release only when you confirm the goods. $0 Genesis fees.

Frequently asked questions

What does Sarl Ploteau Olivier trade?

Sarl Ploteau Olivier is a foodstuffs & agri-commodities supplier based in France, with activity in coffee, sugar, wheat, rice, cocoa. Foodstuffs & Agri-commodities trade globally between verified producers, traders and industrial buyers.

Where is Sarl Ploteau Olivier located?

Sarl Ploteau Olivier operates from France and trades internationally through Genesis Trade's global network of suppliers across 215 countries.

How do I buy from Sarl Ploteau Olivier safely?

Submit a request for quote on Genesis Trade. Payment is held by Escrow.com — a US‑licensed, regulated escrow provider — and released to the supplier only after independent inspection and your confirmation of the goods. You never wire a stranger directly.

What are current foodstuffs & agri-commodities prices?

Prices on Genesis Trade are anchored to the live Genesis Index — a real‑time benchmark across coffee, sugar, wheat, rice, cocoa, edible-oils and thousands of other commodities. Request a quote to receive a firm, escrow‑protected offer.

Is Sarl Ploteau Olivier a verified supplier?

Sarl Ploteau Olivier is listed in Genesis Trade's directory. Every transaction is escrow‑protected, and the company can claim and verify its own profile.