E.Kovales Individuālais Uzņēmums

⛏️ Metals & Minerals supplier & exporter in LV

✓ Verified entity🛡️ Escrow.com protected📊 Live Genesis Index pricing

About E.Kovales Individuālais Uzņēmums

E.Kovales Individuālais Uzņēmums is a metals & minerals supplier and exporter headquartered in LV, listed on Genesis Trade — the global marketplace for commodity and import/export trade. Metals and minerals — steel, copper, aluminium, iron ore, nickel, zinc and related alloys and ores — are the backbone of construction, manufacturing, energy and electronics supply chains. E.Kovales Individuālais Uzņēmums supplies manufacturers, construction firms, fabricators and processors through escrow‑protected transactions.

What E.Kovales Individuālais Uzņēmums trades

Active categories priced against the live Genesis Index (typical unit: metric ton (MT)):

Trading with LV

LV is part of Genesis Trade's network spanning 215 countries. Buyers sourcing metals & minerals from LV can compare suppliers like E.Kovales Individuālais Uzņēmums, see live market reference prices, and transact with full escrow protection and independent inspection — removing the cross‑border risk that normally comes with new trading relationships.

Request a quote for Metals & Minerals
Fast & free — no account needed. The more you specify, the faster and sharper your quotes.
* Required — name, an email or phone, and what you need.
🛡️ Escrow-protected by Escrow.com · suppliers see your spec, never your contact.

Is this your company? Claim your free profile →

How trading works on Genesis Trade

1. Request a quote — your spec goes to E.Kovales Individuālais Uzņēmums and other suppliers.

2. Escrow — you pay into Escrow.com (US‑licensed, regulated), never the seller.

3. Inspection — quantity & quality verified before any money moves.

4. Release — funds release only when you confirm the goods. $0 Genesis fees.

Frequently asked questions

What does E.Kovales Individuālais Uzņēmums trade?

E.Kovales Individuālais Uzņēmums is a metals & minerals supplier based in LV, with activity in iron-ore. Metals and minerals — steel, copper, aluminium, iron ore, nickel, zinc and related alloys and ores — are the backbone of construction, manufacturing, energy and electronics supply chains.

Where is E.Kovales Individuālais Uzņēmums located?

E.Kovales Individuālais Uzņēmums operates from LV and trades internationally through Genesis Trade's global network of suppliers across 215 countries.

How do I buy from E.Kovales Individuālais Uzņēmums safely?

Submit a request for quote on Genesis Trade. Payment is held by Escrow.com — a US‑licensed, regulated escrow provider — and released to the supplier only after independent inspection and your confirmation of the goods. You never wire a stranger directly.

What are current metals & minerals prices?

Prices on Genesis Trade are anchored to the live Genesis Index — a real‑time benchmark across iron-ore and thousands of other commodities. Request a quote to receive a firm, escrow‑protected offer.

Is E.Kovales Individuālais Uzņēmums a verified supplier?

E.Kovales Individuālais Uzņēmums is listed in Genesis Trade's directory. Every transaction is escrow‑protected, and the company can claim and verify its own profile.