Ho Poh Onn Drug Merchants Pte. Ltd.

💊 Pharmaceuticals & Medical supplier & exporter in Singapore

✓ Verified entity🛡️ Escrow.com protected📊 Live Genesis Index pricing

About Ho Poh Onn Drug Merchants Pte. Ltd.

Ho Poh Onn Drug Merchants Pte. Ltd. is a pharmaceuticals & medical supplier and exporter headquartered in Singapore, listed on Genesis Trade — the global marketplace for commodity and import/export trade. Pharmaceuticals & Medical trade globally between verified producers, traders and industrial buyers. Ho Poh Onn Drug Merchants Pte. Ltd. supplies importers, distributors and industrial buyers through escrow‑protected transactions.

What Ho Poh Onn Drug Merchants Pte. Ltd. trades

Active categories priced against the live Genesis Index (typical unit: standard trade units):

Trading with Singapore

Singapore is part of Genesis Trade's network spanning 215 countries. Buyers sourcing pharmaceuticals & medical from Singapore can compare suppliers like Ho Poh Onn Drug Merchants Pte. Ltd., see live market reference prices, and transact with full escrow protection and independent inspection — removing the cross‑border risk that normally comes with new trading relationships.

Request a quote for Pharmaceuticals & Medical
Fast & free — no account needed. The more you specify, the faster and sharper your quotes.
* Required — name, an email or phone, and what you need.
🛡️ Escrow-protected by Escrow.com · suppliers see your spec, never your contact.

Is this your company? Claim your free profile →

How trading works on Genesis Trade

1. Request a quote — your spec goes to Ho Poh Onn Drug Merchants Pte. Ltd. and other suppliers.

2. Escrow — you pay into Escrow.com (US‑licensed, regulated), never the seller.

3. Inspection — quantity & quality verified before any money moves.

4. Release — funds release only when you confirm the goods. $0 Genesis fees.

Frequently asked questions

What does Ho Poh Onn Drug Merchants Pte. Ltd. trade?

Ho Poh Onn Drug Merchants Pte. Ltd. is a pharmaceuticals & medical supplier based in Singapore. Pharmaceuticals & Medical trade globally between verified producers, traders and industrial buyers.

Where is Ho Poh Onn Drug Merchants Pte. Ltd. located?

Ho Poh Onn Drug Merchants Pte. Ltd. operates from Singapore and trades internationally through Genesis Trade's global network of suppliers across 215 countries.

How do I buy from Ho Poh Onn Drug Merchants Pte. Ltd. safely?

Submit a request for quote on Genesis Trade. Payment is held by Escrow.com — a US‑licensed, regulated escrow provider — and released to the supplier only after independent inspection and your confirmation of the goods. You never wire a stranger directly.

What are current pharmaceuticals & medical prices?

Prices on Genesis Trade are anchored to the live Genesis Index — a real‑time benchmark across Pharmaceuticals & Medical and thousands of other commodities. Request a quote to receive a firm, escrow‑protected offer.

Is Ho Poh Onn Drug Merchants Pte. Ltd. a verified supplier?

Ho Poh Onn Drug Merchants Pte. Ltd. is listed in Genesis Trade's directory. Every transaction is escrow‑protected, and the company can claim and verify its own profile.