Cheng Sen Timber Trading

🧱 Building Materials supplier & exporter in Singapore

✓ Verified entity🛡️ Escrow.com protected📊 Live Genesis Index pricing

About Cheng Sen Timber Trading

Cheng Sen Timber Trading is a building materials supplier and exporter headquartered in Singapore, listed on Genesis Trade — the global marketplace for commodity and import/export trade. Building Materials trade globally between verified producers, traders and industrial buyers. Cheng Sen Timber Trading supplies importers, distributors and industrial buyers through escrow‑protected transactions.

What Cheng Sen Timber Trading trades

Active categories priced against the live Genesis Index (typical unit: standard trade units):

Trading with Singapore

Singapore is part of Genesis Trade's network spanning 215 countries. Buyers sourcing building materials from Singapore can compare suppliers like Cheng Sen Timber Trading, see live market reference prices, and transact with full escrow protection and independent inspection — removing the cross‑border risk that normally comes with new trading relationships.

Request a quote for Building Materials
Fast & free — no account needed. The more you specify, the faster and sharper your quotes.
* Required — name, an email or phone, and what you need.
🛡️ Escrow-protected by Escrow.com · suppliers see your spec, never your contact.

Is this your company? Claim your free profile →

How trading works on Genesis Trade

1. Request a quote — your spec goes to Cheng Sen Timber Trading and other suppliers.

2. Escrow — you pay into Escrow.com (US‑licensed, regulated), never the seller.

3. Inspection — quantity & quality verified before any money moves.

4. Release — funds release only when you confirm the goods. $0 Genesis fees.

Frequently asked questions

What does Cheng Sen Timber Trading trade?

Cheng Sen Timber Trading is a building materials supplier based in Singapore, with activity in cement, steel. Building Materials trade globally between verified producers, traders and industrial buyers.

Where is Cheng Sen Timber Trading located?

Cheng Sen Timber Trading operates from Singapore and trades internationally through Genesis Trade's global network of suppliers across 215 countries.

How do I buy from Cheng Sen Timber Trading safely?

Submit a request for quote on Genesis Trade. Payment is held by Escrow.com — a US‑licensed, regulated escrow provider — and released to the supplier only after independent inspection and your confirmation of the goods. You never wire a stranger directly.

What are current building materials prices?

Prices on Genesis Trade are anchored to the live Genesis Index — a real‑time benchmark across cement, steel and thousands of other commodities. Request a quote to receive a firm, escrow‑protected offer.

Is Cheng Sen Timber Trading a verified supplier?

Cheng Sen Timber Trading is listed in Genesis Trade's directory. Every transaction is escrow‑protected, and the company can claim and verify its own profile.

Cheng Sen Timber Trading — Building Materials Supplier & Exporter in Singapore | Genesis Trade