DUKIA GOLD AND PRECIOUS METALS REFINING CO. LTD.

⛏️ Metals & Minerals supplier & exporter in Nigeria

✓ Verified entity🛡️ Escrow.com protected📊 Live Genesis Index pricing

About DUKIA GOLD AND PRECIOUS METALS REFINING CO. LTD.

DUKIA GOLD AND PRECIOUS METALS REFINING CO. LTD. is a metals & minerals supplier and exporter headquartered in Nigeria, listed on Genesis Trade — the global marketplace for commodity and import/export trade. Metals and minerals — steel, copper, aluminium, iron ore, nickel, zinc and related alloys and ores — are the backbone of construction, manufacturing, energy and electronics supply chains. DUKIA GOLD AND PRECIOUS METALS REFINING CO. LTD. supplies manufacturers, construction firms, fabricators and processors through escrow‑protected transactions.

What DUKIA GOLD AND PRECIOUS METALS REFINING CO. LTD. trades

Active categories priced against the live Genesis Index (typical unit: metric ton (MT)):

Trading with Nigeria

Nigeria is part of Genesis Trade's network spanning 215 countries. Buyers sourcing metals & minerals from Nigeria can compare suppliers like DUKIA GOLD AND PRECIOUS METALS REFINING CO. LTD., see live market reference prices, and transact with full escrow protection and independent inspection — removing the cross‑border risk that normally comes with new trading relationships.

Request a quote for Metals & Minerals
Fast & free — no account needed. The more you specify, the faster and sharper your quotes.
* Required — name, an email or phone, and what you need.
🛡️ Escrow-protected by Escrow.com · suppliers see your spec, never your contact.

Is this your company? Claim your free profile →

How trading works on Genesis Trade

1. Request a quote — your spec goes to DUKIA GOLD AND PRECIOUS METALS REFINING CO. LTD. and other suppliers.

2. Escrow — you pay into Escrow.com (US‑licensed, regulated), never the seller.

3. Inspection — quantity & quality verified before any money moves.

4. Release — funds release only when you confirm the goods. $0 Genesis fees.

Frequently asked questions

What does DUKIA GOLD AND PRECIOUS METALS REFINING CO. LTD. trade?

DUKIA GOLD AND PRECIOUS METALS REFINING CO. LTD. is a metals & minerals supplier based in Nigeria, with activity in steel, copper, aluminum, iron-ore. Metals and minerals — steel, copper, aluminium, iron ore, nickel, zinc and related alloys and ores — are the backbone of construction, manufacturing, energy and electronics supply chains.

Where is DUKIA GOLD AND PRECIOUS METALS REFINING CO. LTD. located?

DUKIA GOLD AND PRECIOUS METALS REFINING CO. LTD. operates from Nigeria and trades internationally through Genesis Trade's global network of suppliers across 215 countries.

How do I buy from DUKIA GOLD AND PRECIOUS METALS REFINING CO. LTD. safely?

Submit a request for quote on Genesis Trade. Payment is held by Escrow.com — a US‑licensed, regulated escrow provider — and released to the supplier only after independent inspection and your confirmation of the goods. You never wire a stranger directly.

What are current metals & minerals prices?

Prices on Genesis Trade are anchored to the live Genesis Index — a real‑time benchmark across steel, copper, aluminum, iron-ore and thousands of other commodities. Request a quote to receive a firm, escrow‑protected offer.

Is DUKIA GOLD AND PRECIOUS METALS REFINING CO. LTD. a verified supplier?

DUKIA GOLD AND PRECIOUS METALS REFINING CO. LTD. is listed in Genesis Trade's directory. Every transaction is escrow‑protected, and the company can claim and verify its own profile.

DUKIA GOLD AND PRECIOUS METALS REFINING CO. LTD. — Metals & Minerals Supplier & Exporter in Nigeria | Genesis Trade