UTB Fuels & Chemicals B.V.

🛢️ Energy & Petrochemicals supplier & exporter in Netherlands

✓ Verified entity🛡️ Escrow.com protected📊 Live Genesis Index pricing

About UTB Fuels & Chemicals B.V.

UTB Fuels & Chemicals B.V. is a energy & petrochemicals supplier and exporter headquartered in Netherlands, listed on Genesis Trade — the global marketplace for commodity and import/export trade. Energy & Petrochemicals trade globally between verified producers, traders and industrial buyers. UTB Fuels & Chemicals B.V. supplies importers, distributors and industrial buyers through escrow‑protected transactions.

What UTB Fuels & Chemicals B.V. trades

Active categories priced against the live Genesis Index (typical unit: standard trade units):

Trading with Netherlands

Netherlands is part of Genesis Trade's network spanning 215 countries. Buyers sourcing energy & petrochemicals from Netherlands can compare suppliers like UTB Fuels & Chemicals B.V., see live market reference prices, and transact with full escrow protection and independent inspection — removing the cross‑border risk that normally comes with new trading relationships.

Request a quote for Energy & Petrochemicals
Fast & free — no account needed. The more you specify, the faster and sharper your quotes.
* Required — name, an email or phone, and what you need.
🛡️ Escrow-protected by Escrow.com · suppliers see your spec, never your contact.

Is this your company? Claim your free profile →

How trading works on Genesis Trade

1. Request a quote — your spec goes to UTB Fuels & Chemicals B.V. and other suppliers.

2. Escrow — you pay into Escrow.com (US‑licensed, regulated), never the seller.

3. Inspection — quantity & quality verified before any money moves.

4. Release — funds release only when you confirm the goods. $0 Genesis fees.

Frequently asked questions

What does UTB Fuels & Chemicals B.V. trade?

UTB Fuels & Chemicals B.V. is a energy & petrochemicals supplier based in Netherlands, with activity in crude, diesel, lng. Energy & Petrochemicals trade globally between verified producers, traders and industrial buyers.

Where is UTB Fuels & Chemicals B.V. located?

UTB Fuels & Chemicals B.V. operates from Netherlands and trades internationally through Genesis Trade's global network of suppliers across 215 countries.

How do I buy from UTB Fuels & Chemicals B.V. safely?

Submit a request for quote on Genesis Trade. Payment is held by Escrow.com — a US‑licensed, regulated escrow provider — and released to the supplier only after independent inspection and your confirmation of the goods. You never wire a stranger directly.

What are current energy & petrochemicals prices?

Prices on Genesis Trade are anchored to the live Genesis Index — a real‑time benchmark across crude, diesel, lng and thousands of other commodities. Request a quote to receive a firm, escrow‑protected offer.

Is UTB Fuels & Chemicals B.V. a verified supplier?

UTB Fuels & Chemicals B.V. is listed in Genesis Trade's directory. Every transaction is escrow‑protected, and the company can claim and verify its own profile.

UTB Fuels & Chemicals B.V. — Energy & Petrochemicals Supplier & Exporter in Netherlands | Genesis Trade